Viersell
•
The Shadow Bard
Member
Posts: 105
Likes: 8
Gender: Male
Lv: 4106
Race: Giant
등급: Grandmaster
재능: Bard
재능: Soul Star
|
Post by Viersell on Jan 24, 2016 10:36:37 GMT -8
Trinity Blood is amazing Final Fantasy Unlimited
|
|
Deleted
•
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 24, 2016 17:21:26 GMT -8
A list of some basic, must-sees, either because they're amazing or incredibly popular. Or both:- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (My favorite anime ever )- Puella Magi Madoka Magica (My third favorite anime ever )- Angel Beats- Clannad- Code Geass- Cowboy Bebop (Though I haven't personally seen this one)- AnohanaAdditionally, here's everything that I've ranked 10/10 on My Anime List. You can see the genres to the right:And here's everything that I've ranked 9/10:Of those shown in the images above, given the genres you've expressed interest in, I'd recommend:- Aldnoah.Zero (Action)- Blue Exorcist (Ao no Exorcist) (Action)- Kill la Kill (Comedy and action are both in this one)- No Game No Life (Also has some comedy and action/adventure)- Zankyou no Terror (Action and thriller )
Lastly, some things that you should maybe steer clear of (Though Neon Genesis Evangelion is a favorite of many, it just wasn't up my ally. It's also very popular, so don't disregard it from this. Everything else listed below, I'd advise you avoid):(This last list may get me some salt, oops)
I hope this helps!
EDIT: I see that you've also expressed interest in the romance genre! In that case, try the following: - Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Comedy and romance, hilarious and cute) - Monthly Girl's Nozaki-kun (Comedy and romance, has made me laugh more than any other anime) - The Pet Girl of Sakura Hall (Comedy and romance, my second favorite anime of all time) - Nagi no Asukara (This has a similar feeling to Anohana, and it's got some romance in it)
|
|
|
Post by Chaoshope on Jan 24, 2016 22:37:17 GMT -8
A list of some basic, must-sees, either because they're amazing or incredibly popular. Or both:- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (My favorite anime ever )- Puella Magi Madoka Magica (My third favorite anime ever )- Angel Beats- Clannad- Code Geass- Cowboy Bebop (Though I haven't personally seen this one)- AnohanaAdditionally, here's everything that I've ranked 10/10 on My Anime List. You can see the genres to the right:And here's everything that I've ranked 9/10:Of those shown in the images above, given the genres you've expressed interest in, I'd recommend:- Aldnoah.Zero (Action)- Blue Exorcist (Ao no Exorcist) (Action)- Kill la Kill (Comedy and action are both in this one)- No Game No Life (Also has some comedy and action/adventure)- Zankyou no Terror (Action and thriller )
Lastly, some things that you should maybe steer clear of (Though Neon Genesis Evangelion is a favorite of many, it just wasn't up my ally. It's also very popular, so don't disregard it from this. Everything else listed below, I'd advise you avoid):(This last list may get me some salt, oops)
I hope this helps!
EDIT: I see that you've also expressed interest in the romance genre! In that case, try the following: - Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Comedy and romance, hilarious and cute) - Monthly Girl's Nozaki-kun (Comedy and romance, has made me laugh more than any other anime) - The Pet Girl of Sakura Hall (Comedy and romance, my second favorite anime of all time) - Nagi no Asukara (This has a similar feeling to Anohana, and it's got some romance in it) Chaos:,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,Kim is very organize.......................I AM WATCHING YOU!!!!!!! <
|
|
Deleted
•
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 13, 2016 13:01:18 GMT -8
I don't know why, but sometimes anime just turned me off. I guess I keep seeing the cliches in anime over and over again and I am just sick of it.
Create a list for me, Plz? I know what you mean, it's about the genres for me. I like nearly all anime I watch weither films or series, saying that if \I watch alot of the school based animes they tend to get a little samey for me. Here's a few i've watched, willing to watch again or in process of watching (in no particular order. The films Perfect Blue Akira Anything from the Studio Ghibli collection (except pom Poko ~ I didn't enjoy that one) Ghost In the Shell Ghost In The Shell 2 The Series Full Metal Panic Full Metal Panic Fumiko Naruto:Unleashed (not the cut down Nicolideon version) Naruto:Shippenden Claymore Ghost In the Shell:SAC 1 Ghost In The Shell:SAC 2 Fairy Tale I probably have others laying about, I try to add to the list later. If it's high fantasy or sci-fi I'll probably enjoy watching it.
|
|
Deleted
•
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 30, 2016 0:38:37 GMT -8
Watch Kill la kill 83
|
|